Starter Solenoids

Your starter requires a properly-functioning solenoid to achieve its primary goals. Acting as the electric switch, the solenoid bridges the starter motor to the battery's electrical charge. If your starter solenoid begins to fail, it's very likely the rest of your starter has failed as well. If and when your starter needs replacement, shop the online shelves at World OEM Parts to find quality starter parts. From starter solenoid switches to full starters, we have the OEM-quality parts to get you back on the road. 

Starter Solenoid
28150-50071
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Main More
Replaces: 28150-50070
Description: Land Cruiser. Tundra. 2.0kw. To 3/00. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Tundra
$136.34
$90.16
$136.34
$90.16
Starter Solenoid
28150-62050
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: 4-runner. 6 cylinder. 3.4L, 1.4kw. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner
$111.50
$73.74
$111.50
$73.74
Starter Solenoid
28226-28051
Other Names: Solenoid, Starter Repair Kit, Kit Repair Service More
Replaces: 28226-28050
Description: Highlander. Avalon. Sienna. Solara. Venza. Camry. RAV4. XB. 2.7l. 3.5l. 1.6 kw. Without hybrid. From 08/11 to 10/15. More
Notes: Included With Starter Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Scion:
    • xB
  • Toyota:
    • Avalon,
    • Camry,
    • Highlander,
    • RAV4,
    • Sienna,
    • Solara,
    • Venza
  • 3 more
$110.48
$73.06
$110.48
$73.06
Starter Solenoid
28150-75130
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: Tacoma. 4-runner. 4 cylinder. 2.7L, 1.4kw. Manual trans. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • Tacoma
$105.79
$69.96
$105.79
$69.96
Starter Solenoid
28150-74270
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Main More
Replaces: 28150-03100
Description: Highlander. Avalon. Sienna. Camry. RAV4. All. 1.4 kw. From 4/97. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Avalon,
    • Camry,
    • Highlander,
    • RAV4,
    • Sienna
$126.04
$83.36
$126.04
$83.36
Starter Solenoid
28150-50100
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Main More
Description: Land Cruiser. Sequoia. Tundra. 4.7l. 2.0kw. 4-runner. To 10/04. From 3/00. 8 cylinder. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Sequoia,
    • Tundra
$148.98
$98.52
$148.98
$98.52
Starter Solenoid
28150-50110
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly More
Description: Land Cruiser. Sequoia. Tundra. 4.7l. 2.0kw. Cold spec. From 10/04. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Sequoia,
    • Tundra
$135.38
$89.53
$135.38
$89.53
Starter Solenoid
28150-75120
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: 4Runner. Tacoma. T100. 4wd. 2wd. All. 4-runner. Auto trans. 4 cylinder. With heavy duty. 2.7L, 1.8kw & 2.0kw. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • T100,
    • Tacoma
$100.95
$66.76
$100.95
$66.76
Starter Solenoid
28150-62030
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: Tacoma. Tundra. T100. 6 cylinder. Auto trans. 3.4L, 1.8kw. With heavy duty. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • T100,
    • Tacoma,
    • Tundra
$154.18
$101.96
$154.18
$101.96
Solenoid
002-152-25-10
Other Names: Starter Solenoid More
Replaces: 002-152-16-10
Description: Rwd. C350. E400. Ml350. Sl400. Sl450. Glk350. Slk350. Slc43 amg. With start stop. Without 4-matic. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Mercedes-Benz:
    • C 350,
    • E 400,
    • GLK 350,
    • ML 350,
    • SL 400,
    • SL 450,
    • SLC 43 AMG®,
    • SLK 350
  • 3 more
$95.00
$85.50
$95.00
$85.50
Positive Term Nut
90080-18070
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Starter Nut, Reservoir Assembly Nut, Starter Solenoid Nut, Master Cylinder Nut, Booster Assembly Nut, Negative Term Nut, Bracket... More
Replaces: 90179-08075, 90179-08146, 90179-08163, 90179-08164, 90179-08204, 90179-08416, 90179-08746, 90170-08146, 90176-08146
Description: 3.5L. 3.3L. Conventional. 2.4L, 2004-07. 2.5L, japan built. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Scion:
    • tC,
    • xB
  • Toyota:
    • Camry,
    • Celica,
    • Highlander,
    • MR2 Spyder,
    • Prius,
    • Sienna
  • 3 more
$1.38
$1.25
$1.38
$1.25