World VW Parts is dedicated to delivering genuine OEM Volkswagen replacement parts, which we will give you at wholesale prices! We dedicate ourselves to maintaining an enormous range of parts at wholesale prices. Our honest and exceptional customer service is beyond reproach. When you need Brake Lights, look here first! Let us give you the experience and expertise you and your Volkswagen deserve. 

Brake Light Switch
6Q0-945-511
Other Names: Stoplamp Switch, Switch More
Description: Rabbit. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • GTI,
    • R32,
    • Rabbit
$34.40
$20.64
$34.40
$20.64
Brake Light Switch
1C0-945-511-A-NAR
Other Names: Switch More
Replaces: 1C0-945-511-A
Description: 4 Pin Connector. To Chassis/VIN #1K-6-741 206. From Chassis/VIN 1C-1-430 001. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Beetle,
    • EuroVan,
    • Golf,
    • Golf Alltrack,
    • Golf R,
    • Golf SportWagen,
    • GTI,
    • Jetta,
    • R32
  • 4 more
$12.33
$9.25
$12.33
$9.25
Brake Light Switch
113-945-515-H
Other Names: Switch More
Description: 2 Pin Connector. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Vanagon
$37.40
$21.51
$37.40
$21.51
Brake Light Switch
191-945-515-B
Other Names: Switch More
Replaces: 191-945-515, 191-945-515-A, 1HM-945-515
Description: USA Built. 2 Pin Connector. Mexico Built Vehicle. To Chassis/VIN 33-H-081 744. To Chassis/VIN 1C-1-430 000. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Beetle,
    • Cabrio,
    • Cabriolet,
    • Corrado,
    • EuroVan,
    • Fox,
    • Golf,
    • Jetta,
    • Passat,
    • Quantum,
    • Scirocco
  • 6 more
$37.40
$21.51
$37.40
$21.51
Brake Light Switch
1K2-945-511-RDW
Other Names: Stoplamp Switch, Switch More
Replaces: 1K2-945-511-NAR
Description: Golf. Stoplamp switch. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Golf,
    • Golf R,
    • Passat,
    • Phaeton
$27.94
$16.76
$27.94
$16.76
Stoplamp Switch
7L6-945-511
Other Names: Brake Light Switch, Switch More
Description: Touareg. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Touareg
$34.40
$20.64
$34.40
$20.64
Bulb
N-017-738-6
Positions: Left Rear, Left Lower, Left Outer, Left Upper, Right Rear, Right Lower, Right Outer, Right Upper, Outer Rear, Outer Lower, Outer, Outer Upper
Other Names: Exterior Bulbs, Tail Lamp Bulb, Brake Lamp Bulb, Signal Lamp Bulb, Brake Light Bulb More
Description: EuroVan. Beetle. Jetta. 21w. 1988-93. 1981-84. To 12/89. From 1/90. Tail lamp. Tail & brake. Single lamps. Rear stoplamp. Turn & running... More
Notes: Included With Tail Lamp Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Beetle,
    • Cabrio,
    • Cabriolet,
    • EuroVan,
    • Fox,
    • Golf,
    • Jetta,
    • Passat,
    • Quantum,
    • Rabbit,
    • Vanagon
  • 6 more
$4.74
$3.32
$4.74
$3.32
Stoplamp Switch
5G0-698-459
Other Names: Cylinder Switch, Repair Kit, Sensor Kit, Fluid Level Sensor, Light Sensor, Pressure Sensor, Brake Light Switch, Brake Fluid Level... More
Replaces: 3C0-698-459, 3C0-698-459-A, 3C0-698-459-B, 8P0-698-459, 8P0-698-459-A, 8P0-698-459-B
Description: Without e-Golf. Touareg Hybrid. Tiguan Limited. Jetta wagon. Rabbit. Passat. Beetle. Atlas. R32. GTI. Eos. CC. Ate. All. Convertible,.... More
Notes: Included With Master Cylinder. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Arteon,
    • Atlas,
    • Beetle,
    • CC,
    • Eos,
    • Golf,
    • Golf Alltrack,
    • Golf R,
    • Golf SportWagen,
    • GTI,
    • Jetta,
    • Passat,
    • R32,
    • Rabbit,
    • Tiguan,
    • Tiguan Limited,
    • Touareg
  • 12 more
$47.40
$27.02
$47.40
$27.02
Bulb
N-017-718-6
Positions: Left Rear, Left Inner, Right Rear, Right Inner
Other Names: Exterior Bulbs, Tail Lamp Bulb, Brake Lamp Bulb, Signal Lamp Bulb, Tail Light Bulb More
Replaces: N-017-718-5
Description: Touareg Hybrid. Jetta. Rear taillamp. 2011-12, on lift gate. Sedan, on body, signal. Rear combination lamp. Sedan, 2011-14, inner, 5w. 4... More
Notes: Included With Tail Lamp Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Cabrio,
    • Cabriolet,
    • Golf,
    • Jetta,
    • Passat,
    • Quantum,
    • Touareg,
    • Vanagon
  • 3 more
$3.50
$2.45
$3.50
$2.45
Bulb
N-017-732-2
Positions: Left Rear, Left Upper, Left Outer, Left Lower, Left Inner, Left Inner Lower, Right Rear, Right Upper, Right Outer, Right Lower, Right Inner, Right Inner Lower, Lower Inner Rear, Lower Inner Upper, Lower Inner Outer, Lower Inner Lower,...
Other Names: Exterior Bulbs, Tail Lamp Bulb, Backup Lamp Bulb, Stop Lamp Bulb, Signal Bulb, Marker Lamp Bulb, Back-Up Lamp Bulb, Stoplamp Bulb,... More
Description: Jetta wagon. Beetle. Passat. GTI. Eos. On lid. P21w-12v. Van, lower. Wagon, inner. Sedan, lower. On lift gate. Back-up lamp. Wagon,... More
Notes: Included With Tail Lamp Assembly. Included With Backup Lamp Assembly. Included With Inner Tail Lamp. More
Fits:
  • Volkswagen:
    • Beetle,
    • Cabrio,
    • Cabriolet,
    • Corrado,
    • Eos,
    • EuroVan,
    • Fox,
    • Golf,
    • GTI,
    • Jetta,
    • Passat,
    • Quantum,
    • R32,
    • Rabbit,
    • Scirocco,
    • Touareg,
    • Vanagon
  • 12 more
$4.00
$2.80
$4.00
$2.80